Brossard Warriors CCPlay with us

← All matches

Brossard Warriors CC v Tiger

Aug 15, 2020 · Friendly · Parc Sorbonne, Brossard · Limited Overs · 8 overs · Brossard Warriors CC won the toss and chose to bat

Brossard Warriors CC won by 36 runs · Player of the match: Sharat

Brossard Warriors CC 109/5 in 8 overs

BatterHow outRB4s6sSR
Nachiketb Musab16811200
Sukhjit Singhc Noman b Rafay14502280
Amit Kumarc Shahid b Umair13502260
Amit Malhotrac Noman b Umair5100050
Sharatrun out Rafay261203216.67
Lakshma Reddy*not out18902200
Sameer Malhotra*not out1100100
Extras(wd 14, nb 2, lb 0, b 0)16
Total5 wickets, 8 overs109

Fall of wickets: 27-1 (Nachiket, 1.3 ov), 54-2 (Sukhjit Singh, 2.5 ov), 54-3 (Amit Kumar, 3.1 ov), 78-4 (Amit Malhotra, 5.5 ov), 96-5 (Sharat, 7 ov)

BowlerOMRWDotsWdNbEcon
Afraz1—20028020
Musab2—25123012.5
Rafay2—27121013.5
Umair2—25230212.5
Noman1—12012012

Tiger 73/6 in 8 overs

BatterHow outRB4s6sSR
Shahidc Sharat b Nachiket560083.33
Ali Manic Samba b Nachiket12511240
Ahmedb Rizwan291823161.11
Mirzarun out Sharat6401150
Musabc Sukhjit b Nachiket4400100
Rafayrun out Rizwan11901122.22
Musharaf*not out1100100
Waseem*not out01000
Extras(wd 5, nb 0, lb 0, b 0)5
Total6 wickets, 8 overs73

Fall of wickets: 19-1 (Shahid, 1.4 ov), 19-2 (Ali Mani, 1.5 ov), 33-3 (Mirza, 3.2 ov), 37-4 (Musab, 4 ov), 66-5 (Rafay, 6.5 ov), 73-6 (Ahmed, 7.5 ov)

BowlerOMRWDotsWdNbEcon
Sukhjit Singh2—20043010
Nachiket2—1133205.5
Samba Siva Tiyyagura2—21060010.5
Lakshma Reddy1—14030014
Rizwan Shaikh1—713007

Partnerships

ForWktRunsBallsBatters
Brossard Warriors CC1279Nachiket —(—) · Sukhjit Singh —(—)
Tiger11910Ali Mani —(—) · Shahid —(—)
Brossard Warriors CC2278Amit Kumar —(—) · Sukhjit Singh —(—)
Tiger201Ahmed —(—) · Ali Mani —(—)
Brossard Warriors CC302Amit Kumar —(—) · Amit Malhotra —(—)
Tiger3149Ahmed —(—) · Mirza —(—)
Brossard Warriors CC42416Amit Malhotra —(—) · Sharat —(—)
Tiger444Ahmed —(—) · Musab —(—)
Brossard Warriors CC5187Lakshma Reddy —(—) · Sharat —(—)
Tiger52917Ahmed —(—) · Rafay —(—)
Brossard Warriors CC6136Lakshma Reddy —(—) · Sameer Malhotra —(—)
Tiger676Ahmed —(—) · Musharaf —(—)
Tiger701Musharaf —(—) · Waseem —(—)